Quantcast
Don't Miss
Home / 2012 Legislative Races

2012 Legislative Races

Some legislative races feature independent or third-party candidates. Those candidates, and the districts in which they’re running, are noted below the chart.Names in boldface have received their party’s endorsement. Names in strikethrough are (a) retiring or (b) running for different office or (c) have lost an endorsement race or (d) did not register as a candidate with the Secretary of State  or (e) lost in August 14 primary. *Partisan index values calculated by Common Cause Minnesota using 2010 non-gubernatorial constitutional officer ballot results. **Partisan index values calculated by Tony Petrangelo at Left.mn using 2008 presidential ballot and 2010 two-way (DFL/GOP) gubernatorial ballot results.
District Incumbent Prior District GOP Candidate DFL Candidate Partisan Index* (CCM) Partisan Index**(Left.mn)
1 LeRoy Stumpf (DFL) SD 1 Jual Carlson (R) (e)
Steve Nordhagen (R)
Stumpf (DFL) GOP +1 GOP +3
1A Dan Fabian (R) HD 1A Fabian (R) Bruce Patterson (DFL) GOP +4 GOP +4
1B Deb Kiel (R) HD 1B Kiel (R) Marc DeMers (DFL) DFL +2 GOP +1
2 Rod Skoe (DFL) SD 2 Dennis Moser (R) Skoe (DFL) GOP +5 GOP +5
2A Dave Hancock (R) HD 2A Hancock (R) Roger Erickson (DFL)
Sean Peterson (DFL) (d)
GOP +1 GOP +3
2B OPEN Steve Green (R)
David Collins (R) (e)
Brita Sailer (DFL) GOP +9 GOP +7
3 Tom Bakk (DFL) SD 6 Jennifer Havlick (R) Bakk (DFL) DFL +20 DFL +9
3A David Dill (DFL) HD 6A Jim Tuomala (R) Dill (DFL) DFL +19 DFL +7
3B Mary Murphy (DFL) HD 6B Keith MacDonald (R) Murphy (DFL) DFL +22 DFL +11
4 Keith Langseth (DFL) (a) SD 9 Phil Hansen (R) Eken (DFL) DFL +2 DFL +1
4A Morrie Lanning (R) (a) HD 9A Ken Lucier (R) (e)
Travis Reimche (R)
Benjamin Larson (R) (e)
Ben Lien (DFL)
Sue Wiger (DFL) (e)
DFL +5 DFL+3
4B Paul Marquart (DFL) HD 9B Paul Sandman (R) Marquart (DFL) EVEN GOP +2
5 John Carlson (R)
Tom Saxhaug (DFL)
SD 4
SD 3
Carlson (R) LaVern Pederson (DFL) (e)
Saxhaug (DFL)
DFL +5 EVEN
5A Larry Howes (R)
John Persell (DFL)
HD 4B
HD 4A
Howes (R) Persell (DFL) DFL +4 EVEN
5B Carolyn McElfatrick (R)
Tom Anzelc (DFL)
HD 3B
HD 3A
McElfatrick (R) Anzelc (DFL) DFL +6 EVEN
6 Dave Tomassoni (DFL) SD 5 Brandon Anderson (R) Tomassoni (DFL) DFL +35 DFL +15
6A Carly Melin (DFL) HD 5B Roger Weber (R) Melin (DFL) DFL +36 DFL+15
6B Tom Rukavina (DFL) (a) HD 5A Jesse Colangelo (R)
Dan Darbo (R) (e)
Lorrie Janatopoulos (DFL) (e)
Jason Metsa (DFL)
Dave Meyer (DFL) (e)
DFL +35 DFL +15
7 Roger Reinert (DFL) SD 7 Tyler Verry (R) Reinert (DFL) DFL +35 DFL +18
7A Tom Huntley (DFL) HD 7A Therese Bower (R) Huntley (DFL)
Brandon Clokey (DFL) (e)
DFL +31 DFL +17
7B Kerry Gauthier (DFL) HD 7B Travis Silvers (R) Erik Simonson (DFL) DFL +39 DFL +20
8 Bill Ingebrigtsen (R)
Gretchen Hoffman (R) (b)
SD 11
SD 10
Ingebrigtsen (R) Dan Skogen (DFL) GOP +18 GOP +11
8A Bud Nornes (R) HD 10A Nornes (R) Chet Nettestad (DFL) GOP +21 GOP +11
8B Mary Franson (R)
Mark Murdock (R) (a)
HD 11B
HD 10B
Franson (R) Bob Cuniff (DFL)
Bruce Campbell (DFL) (e)
GOP +15 GOP +10
9 OPEN Paul Gazelka (R) Al Doty (DFL) GOP +13 GOP +12
9A OPEN Mark Anderson (R) Don Niles (DFL) GOP +14 GOP +12
9B Mike LeMieur (R) (a) HD 12B Ron Kresha (R)
Norman Siekman (R) (d)
Adrian Welle (DFL) GOP +12 GOP +13
10 Paul Gazelka (R) (b) Carrie Ruud (R) Taylor Stevenson (DFL)
Anne Marcotte (DFL) (e)
GOP +4 GOP+7
10A John Ward (DFL) HD 12A Chris Kellett (R)
Kurt Martin (R) (d)
Ward (DFL) GOP +9 GOP +8
10B OPEN David Allen Pundt (R) (d)
Dale Lueck (R)
Joe Radinovich (DFL)
David Schaaf (DFL) (e)
EVEN GOP +5
11 Tony Lourey (DFL) SD 8 Bill Saumer (R) Lourey (DFL) DFL +1 DFL +4
11A† OPEN Jim Putnam (R) Jesse Berglund (DFL) (d)
Mike Sundin (DFL)
Byron Kuster (DFL) (d)
Bruce Ahlgren (DFL) (e)
Peter Radosevich (DFL) (d)
DFL +1 DFL +12
11B Roger Crawford (R) (a)
Bill Hilty (DFL) (a)
HD 8B
HD 8A
Mitch Pangerl (R) (e)
Ben Wiener (R)
Tim Faust (DFL)
Nathan Johnson (DFL) (e)
DFL +2 GOP +5
12 OPEN Torrey Westrom (R) John Schultz (DFL) GOP +7 GOP +8
12A† Torrey Westrom (R) (b) HD 11A Scott Dutcher (R) Jay McNamar (DFL)
Tamy Reese (DFL) (d)
DFL +1 GOP +4
12B Paul Anderson (R) HD 13A Anderson (R) Rick Rosenfield (DFL)
Clifford Knutson (DFL) (d)
GOP +16 GOP +14
13 Michelle Fischbach (R) SD 14 Fischbach (R) Peggy Boeck (DFL) GOP +14 GOP+10
13A Larry Hosch (DFL) (a) HD 14B Jeffrey Howe (R)
Phil Jones (R) (d)
Richard Bohannon (DFL) GOP +11 GOP +10
13B Tim O’Driscoll (R) HD 14A O’Driscoll (R) Shannon Schroeder (DFL) GOP +17 GOP +10
14 John Pederson (R) SD 15 Pederson (R) Jerry McCarter (DFL) GOP +1 GOP +2
14A Steve Gottwalt (R) HD 15A Gottwalt (R) Anne Nolan (DFL) GOP +5 GOP +6
14B King Banaian (R) HD 15B Banaian (R) Zach Dorholt (DFL) DFL +4 DFL +1
15 Dave Brown (R) SD 16 Brown (R) Sally Knox (DFL)
Ron Thiessen (DFL)
GOP +14 GOP +13
15A Sondra Erickson (R) HD 16A Erickson (R) Joe Walsh (DFL) GOP +8 GOP +10
15B OPEN Jim Newberger (R)
Joan Parsakellah (R) (d)
Brian Johnson (DFL)
Bruno Gad (DFL) (e)
GOP +21 GOP +16
16 Gary Dahms (R) SD 21 Dahms (R) Ted Suss (DFL) GOP +6 GOP +8
16A Chris Swedzinski (R) HD 21A Swedzinksi (R) Al Kruse (DFL) DFL +1 GOP +4
16B† OPEN HD 21B Paul Torkelson (R) James Kanne (DFL) GOP +14 GOP +12
17 Joe Gimse (R) SD 13 Gimse (R) Lyle Koenen (DFL)
Larry Rice (DFL) (e)
DFL +3 GOP +4
17A Andrew Falk (DFL)
Lyle Koenen (DFL) (b)
HD 20A
HD 20B
Tim Miller (R) Andrew Falk (DFL) DFL +7 GOP +3
17B† Bruce Vogel (R) HD 13B Vogel (R) Mary Sawatzky (DFL)
Jessica Rohloff (DFL) (e)
EVEN GOP +5
18 Scott Newman (R) SD 18 Newman (R) Steven Schiroo (DFL) GOP +13 GOP +14
18A Dean Urdahl (R) HD 18B Urdahl (R) Nancy Larson (DFL) GOP +12 GOP +12
18B Glenn Gruenhagen (R)
Ron Shimanski (R) (c)
HD 25A
HD 18A
Gruenhagen (R) Logan Campa (DFL) GOP +14 GOP +15
19 Kathy Sheran (DFL) SD 23 Sheran (DFL) DFL +11 DFL +3
19A Terry Morrow (DFL) HD 23A Morrow (DFL) DFL +11 DFL +2
19B Kathy Brynaert (DFL) HD 23B Thad Shunkweiler (R) Brynaert (DFL) DFL +11 DFL +3
20 OPEN Michael Dudley (R)
Gene Kornder (R) (e)
Kevin Dahle (DFL)
John Schultz (DFL) (d)
EVEN GOP +5
20A Kelby Woodard (R) HD 25A Woodard (R) Ryan Wolf (DFL) GOP +13 GOP +13
20B OPEN Rita Hillman Olson (R) (d)
Brian Wermerskirchen (R)
Mick McGuire (DFL) (d)
David Bly (DFL)
DFL +13 DFL +2
21 John Howe (R) SD 28 Howe (R) Matt Schmit (DFL) GOP +5 GOP +6
21A Tim Kelly (R) HD 28A Kelly (R) John Bacon (DFL) DFL +3 GOP +3
21B Steve Drazkowski (R) HD 28B Drazkowski (R) Bruce Montplaisir (DFL) GOP +13 GOP +9
22 Doug Magnus (R) (a) SD 22 Bill Weber (R) Alan Oberloh (DFL) GOP +11 GOP +7
22A Joe Schomacker (R) HD 22A Schomacker (R) Eugene Short (DFL) GOP +14 GOP +9
22B Rod Hamilton (R) HD 22B Hamilton (R) Cheryl Avenel-Navara (DFL) GOP +8 GOP +6
23 Julie Rosen (R)
Al DeKruif (R) (a)
SD 24
SD 25
Rosen (R) Paul Marquardt (DFL) GOP +7 GOP +8
23A Bob Gunther (R) HD 23A Gunther (R) Kevin Labenz (FL) GOP +14 GOP +12
23B Tony Cornish (R)
Paul Torkelson (R) (b)
HD 24B
HD 21B
Cornish (R) EVEN GOP +5
24 Mike Parry (R) (b) SD 26 Vern Swedin (R) Vicki Jensen (DFL) GOP +2 GOP +6
24A Kory Kath (DFL) (a) HD 26A Elliot Eisman (R) (d)
Larry Johnson (R) (e)
John Petersburg (R)
Craig Brenden (DFL) GOP +5 GOP +8
24B Patti Fritz (DFL) HD 26B Dan Kaiser (R) Fritz (DFL) DFL +2 GOP +5
25 David Senjem (R) SD 29 Senjem (R) Judy Ohly (DFL) GOP +12 GOP +5
25A Duane Quam (R) HD 29A Quam (R) John Vossen (DFL) GOP +19 GOP +9
25B Kim Norton (DFL) HD 29B Melissa Valeriano (R) Norton (DFL) GOP +6 GOP +2
26 Carla Nelson (R) SD 30 Nelson (R) Kenneth Moen (DFL) GOP +9 GOP +4
26A Tina Liebling (DFL) HD 30A Breanna Bly (R) Liebling (DFL) DFL +4 DFL +2
26B Mike Benson (R) HD 30B Benson (R) Patrick Stallman (DFL) GOP +19 GOP +10
27 Dan Sparks (DFL) SD 27 Linden Anderson (R) Sparks (DFL) DFL +14 DFL +5
27A† Rich Murray (R) HD 27A Murray (R) Shannon Savick (DFL) DFL +10 DFL +3
27B Jeanne Poppe (DFL) HD 27B Nathan Neitzell (R) Poppe (DFL) DFL +17 DFL +8
28 Jeremy Miller (R) SD 31 Miller (R) Jack Krage (DFL) GOP +3 DFL +1
28A Gene Pelowski (DFL) HD 31A Adam Pace (R) Pelowski (DFL) DFL +2 DFL +4
28B Greg Davids (R) HD 31B Davids (R) Ken Tschumper (DFL) GOP +7 GOP +2
29 Amy Koch (R) (a) SD 19 Bruce Anderson (R) Brian Doran (DFL) GOP +16 GOP +14
29A Joe McDonald (R) HD 19B McDonald (R) Susann Dye (DFL) GOP +19 GOP +16
29B† Bruce Anderson (R) (b) HD 19A Marion O’Neill (R)
Jean Stolpestad (R) (d)
Barrett Chrissis (DFL) GOP +14 GO P+12
30 OPEN HD 16B Mary Kiffmeyer (R) Paul Bolin (R) (e) Paul Perovich (DFL) GOP +22 GOP +16
30A Mary Kiffmeyer (R) (b) Chris Kumpala (R) (d)
Nicholas Zerwas (R)
Chad Westberg (R) (d)
Holly Neuman (DFL) GOP +18 GOP +14
30B OPEN David FitzSimmons (R)
Eric Lucero (R) (d)
Sharon Shimek (DFL) GOP +27 GOP +18
31 Michelle Benson (R)
Mike Jungbauer (R) (c)
SD 49
SD 48
Benson (R) Mike Starr (DFL) GOP +21 GOP +16
31A Kurt Daudt (R) HD 17A Daudt (R) Ryan Fiereck (DFL) GOP +23 GOP +17
31B Tom Hackbarth (R) HD 48A Hackbarth (R)
Cal Bahr (R) (d)
Louise Woodberry (DFL) GOP +19 GOP +15
32 Sean Nienow (R) SD 17 Nienow (R) Jeske Noordegraaf (DFL) GOP +9 GOP +10
32A† OPEN Brian Johnson (R) Paul Gammel (DFL) GOP +8 GOP +10
32B Bob Barrett (R) HD 17B Barrett (R) Rick Olseen (DFL) GOP +9 GOP +10
33 Gen Olson (R) (a) SD 33 Bonn Clayton (R) (d)
Connie Doepke (R) (e)
Dave Osmek (R)
Julie Rogosheske (DFL) GOP +23 GOP +14
33A Connie Doepke (R) (b) HD 33B Tyler Abens (R) (d)
Joe Arwood (R) (d)
Jerome Hertaus (R)
Aaron Printup (R) (d)
Mike Sowada (R) (d)
Todd Mikkelson (DFL) GOP +29 GOP +18
33B Steve Smith (R) HD 33A Pam Langseth (R) (d)
Cindy Pugh (R)
Smith (R) (e)
Denise Bader (R) GOP +16 GOP +10
34 Warren Limmer (R) SD 32 Limmer (R) Sharon Bahensky (DFL) GOP +16 GOP+11
34A Joyce Peppin (R) HD 32A Peppin (R) Adam Fisher (DFL) GOP +21 GOP +14
34B Kurt Zellers (R) HD 32B Zellers (R) David Hoden (DFL) GOP +11 GOP +8
35 OPEN SD 49 Branden Petersen (R) Peter Perovich (DFL) GOP +14 GOP +11
35A† Jim Abeler (R) HD 48B Abeler (R) Andy Hillgebregt (DFL) GOP +9 GOP +8
35B Branden Petersen (R) (b)
Peggy Scott (R)
HD 49B
HD 49A
Scott (R) Sam Beard (DFL)(e)Sam Scott (DFL) GOP +18 GOP +14
36 Benjamin Kruse (R) SD 47 Kruse (R) John Hoffman (DFL) GOP +2 GOP +4
36A Denise Dittrich (DFL) (a) HD 47A Mark Uglem (R) Grace Baltich (DFL)
Carl Crimmins (DFL) (d)
Jefferson Fietek (DFL) (d)
GOP +5 GOP +7
36B† Melissa Hortman (DFL) HD 47B Andrew Reinhardt (R) Hortman (DFL) DFL +2 GOP +2
37 Pam Wolf (R) SD 51 Wolf (R) Alice Johnson (DFL) DFL +3 GOP +3
37A OPEN Mandy Benz (R) Jerry Newton (DFL) DFL +9 EVEN
37B Tim Sanders (R) HD 51A Sanders (R)
Torey Hall (R) (e)
Jon Chlebeck (DFL) GOP +3 GOP +5
38 Roger Chamberlain (R) SD 53 Chamberlain (R) Timothy Henderson (DFL) GOP +7 GOP +8
38A Linda Runbeck (R) HD 53A Runbeck (R) Patrick Davern (DFL) GOP +9 GOP +9
38B Matt Dean (R)
Carol McFarlane (R) (c)
HD 52B
HD 53B
Dean (R) Greg Pariseau (DFL) GOP +5 GOP +6
39 Ray Vandeveer (R) (a) SD 56 Karin Housley (R)
Eric Langness (R) (e)
Julie Bunn (DFL) EVEN GOP +6
39A Bob Dettmer (R) HD 52A Dettmer (R) John Bruno (DFL) GOP +2 GOP +8
39B Kathy Lohmer (R) HD 56A Lohmer (R) Tom DeGree (DFL) DFL +2 GOP +5
40 Chris Eaton (DFL) SD 46 Eaton (DFL)
Timothy Davis (DFL) (e)
DFL +25 DFL +11
40A Mike Nelson (DFL) HD 46A Nelson (DFL) DFL +24 DFL +11
40B Debra Hilstrom (DFL) HD 46B Richard Cushing (R) Hilstrom (DFL) DFL +27 DFL +11
41 Barb Goodwin (DFL) SD 50 Gina Bauman (R) Goodwin (DFL)
Joe Brothers (DFL) (d)
DFL +19 GOP +6
41A Kate Knuth (DFL)(a)
Tom Tillberry (DFL) (c)
HD 50B
HD 51B
Dale Helm (R) Connie Bernardy (DFL) DFL +16 DFL +4
41B† Carolyn Laine (DFL) HD 50A Laura Palmer (R) Laine (DFL) DFL +22 DFL +8
42 OPEN April King (R) Bev Scalze (DFL) DFL +8 EVEN
42A OPEN Russ Bertsch (R) Andrew Tamble (DFL) (d)
Josey Warren (DFL) (d)
Barb Yarusso (DFL)
DFL +4 GOP +2
42B Bev Scalze (DFL) (b) HD 54B Ken Rubenzer (R) Jacob Isaacson (DFL)
Peter Strohmeier (DFL) (d)
Sheila Kelly (DFL) (d)
Tammy Pust (DFL) (d)
DFL +12 DFL +2
43 Chuck Wiger (DFL) SD 55 Duane Johnson (R) Wiger (DFL) DFL +13 DFL +2
43A OPEN Stacey Stout (R) Peter Fischer (DFL)
Bob Hill (DFL) (e)
Patrick Moore (DFL) (d)
Michelle Yener (DFL) (d)
DFL +14 DFL +2
43B Leon Lillie (DFL) HD 55A Kevin Klein (R)
Bob Zick (R)
Lillie (DFL) DFL +14 DFL +3
44 Terri Bonoff (DFL) SD 43 David Gaither (R) Bonoff (DFL) GOP +2 GOP +3
44A Sarah Anderson (R) HD 43A Anderson (R) Audrey Britton (DFL) GOP +8 GOP +6
44B John Benson (DFL) HD 43B Mark Stefan (R) Benson (DFL) DFL +4 EVEN
45 Ann Rest (DFL) SD 45 Timothy Hall (R) (e)
Blair Tremere (R)
Rest (DFL) DFL +20 DFL +7
45A Lyndon Carlson (DFL) HD 45B Jeff Pauley (R) Carlson (DFL) DFL +13 DFL +4
45B Sandra Peterson (DFL) (a) HD 45A Reid Johnson (R) Larry Fonnest (DFL) (d)
Mike Freiberg (DFL)
Anthony Peter Kuntz (DFL) (d)
Andrea Wiley (DFL) (d)
Kavi Turnbull (DFL) (d)
Carissa Wyant (DFL) (d)
DFL +26 DFL +10
46 Ron Latz (DFL) SD 44 Paul Scofield (R)
Roger Champagne (R) (e)
Latz (DFL) DFL +30 DFL +13
46A Ryan Winkler (DFL) HD 44B John Swanson (R) Winkler (DFL) DFL +29 DFL +12
46B Steve Simon (DFL) HD 44A David Arvidson (R) Simon (DFL) DFL +31 DFL +13
47 Julianne Ortman (R) SD 34 Ortman (R)
Kevin Masrud (R) (d)
Bruce Schwichtenberg (R) (e)
James Weygand (DFL) GOP +24 GOP +16
47A Ernie Leidiger (R) HD 34A Leidiger (R) Keith Pickering (DFL) GOP +26 GOP +19
47B Joe Hoppe (R) HD 34B Hoppe (R) GOP +22 GOP +13
48 David Hann (R) SD 42 Hann (R) Laurie McKendry (DFL) GOP +6 GOP +5
48A Kirk Stensrud (R) HD 42A Stensrud (R) Yvonne Selcer (DFL) EVEN GOP +3
48B Jenifer Loon (R) HD 42B Loon (R) Tori Hill (DFL) GOP +13 GOP +8
49 Geoff Michel (R) (a) SD 41 Keith Downey (R) Melisa Franzen (DFL) DFL +1 GOP +2
49A Keith Downey (R) (b) HD 41A Polly Peterson Bowles (R) (d)
Bill Glahn (R)
Steven Wise (R) (d)
Ron Erhardt (DFL) DFL +1 GOP +1
49B Pat Mazorol (R) (a) HD 41B Terry Jacobson (R) Paul Rosenthal (DFL) DFL +2 GOP +2
50 OPEN Vern Wilcox (R) Melissa Halvorson Wiklund (DFL) DFL +18 DFL +6
50A† OPEN Craig Marston (R) Linda Slocum (DFL) DFL +25 DFL +10
50B Ann Lenczewski (DFL) HD 40B Richard Bohnen (R) Lenczewski (DFL) DFL +12 DFL +3
51 Ted Daley (R) SD 38 Daley (R) Jim Carlson (DFL)
Mike Maguire (DFL) (d)
DFL +2 GOP +1
51A Diane Anderson (R) HD 38A Anderson (R) Sandra Masin (DFL)
Gary Meyer (DFL) (d)
Milton Walden (DFL) (e)
DFL +5 DFL +1
51B Doug Wardlow (R) HD 38B Wardlow (R) Laurie Halverson (DFL) DFL +2 GOP +3
52 James Metzen (DFL) SD 39 Dwight Rabuse (R) Metzen (DFL) DFL +12 DFL +2
52A Rick Hansen (DFL) HD 39A Joe Blum (R)
David Meisinger (R) (e)
Hansen (DFL) DFL +19 DFL +5
52B Joe Atkins (DFL) HD 39B Paul Tuschy (R) Atkins (DFL) DFL +5 GOP +1
53 Ted Lillie (R) SD 56 Lillie (R) John David Becker (DFL) (d)
Susan Kent (DFL)
DFL +2 GOP +3
53A Nora Slawik (DFL) (a) HD 55B Pam Cunningham (R) JoAnn Ward (DFL) DFL +12 DFL +2
53B Andrea Kieffer (R) HD 56B Kieffer (R) Ann Marie Metzger (DFL) GOP +8 GOP +7
54 Katie Sieben (DFL) SD 57 Janis Quinlan (R) Katie Sieben (DFL) DFL +6 GOP +1
54A† John Kriesel (R) (a) HD 57A Derrick Lehrke (R) Steven Gallagher (DFL) (d)
Dan Lund (DFL) (d)
Dan Schoen (DFL)
Katie Schwartz (DFL) (d)
DFL +12 DFL +3
54B Denny McNamara (R) HD 57B McNamara (R) Joanna Bayers (DFL) EVEN GOP +4
55 Claire Robling (R) (a) SD 35 Eric Pratt (R) Josh Ondich (DFL) (e)
Kathy Busch (DFL)
GOP +18 GOP +13
55A Mike Beard (R) HD 35A Beard (R)
Bruce Mackenthun (R) (d)
Chuck Berg (DFL) GOP +9 GOP +8
55B Mark Buesgens (R) (a) HD 35B Tony Albright (R)
Tim Jesperson (R) (e)
Travis Burton (DFL) GOP +29 GOP +17
56 Dan Hall (R) SD 40 Hall (R) John Thurman (DFL) GOP +9 GOP +7
56A Pam Myhra (R) HD 40A Myhra (R) Dave Jensen (DFL) GOP +12 GOP +8
56B Mary Liz Holberg (R) (b) HD 36B Terry McCall (R) (d)
Roz Peterson (R)
Will Morgan (DFL) GOP +7 GOP+6
57 Chris Gerlach (R) (a) SD 37 Tim Gold (R) (d)
Pat Hall (R)
Gregory Clausen (DFL)
Mike Germain (DFL) (e)
GOP +4 GOP +5
57A Tara Mack (R) HD 37A Mack (R) Roberta Gibbons (DFL) GOP +3 GOP +3
57B Kurt Bills (R) (b) HD 37B Anna Wills (R) Jeff Wilfahrt (DFL) GOP +4 GOP +6
58 Dave Thompson (R) SD 36 Thompson (R) Andrew Brobston (DFL) GOP +17 GOP +12
58A OPEN Mary Liz Holberg (R) Colin Lee (DFL) GOP +18 GOP +13
58B Pat Garofalo (R) HD 36B Garofalo (R) Jim Arlt (DFL) GOP +16 GOP +11
59 Linda Higgins (DFL) (a) SD 58 Jim Lilly (R) Bobby Joe Champion (DFL) DFL +59 DFL +28
59A Joe Mullery (DFL) HD 58A Cindy Lilly (R) Mullery (DFL)
Marcus Harcus (DFL) (e)
DFL +60 DFL +28
59B† Bobby Joe Champion (DFL) (b) HD 58B Gary Mazzotta (R)
Bill McGaughey (R) (e)
Ian Alexander (DFL) (e)
Terra Cole (DFL) (e)
Raymond Dehn (DFL)
DFL +58 DFL +29
60† Kari Dziedzic (DFL) SD 59 Mark Lazarchic (R) Dziedzic (DFL) DFL +59 DFL +27
60A Diane Loeffler (DFL) HD 59A Brent Millsop (R) Loeffler (DFL) DFL +58 DFL +26
60B Phyllis Kahn (DFL) HD 59B Kody Zalewski (R) Kahn (DFL) DFL +60 DFL +28
61 Scott Dibble (DFL)
Ken Kelash (DFL) (c)
SD 60
SD 63
Dibble (DFL) DFL +59 DFL +28
61A Frank Hornstein (DFL)
Marion Greene (DFL) (c)
HD 60B
HD 60A
Devin Gawnemark (R) Hornstein (DFL) DFL +62 DFL +30
61B Paul Thissen (DFL) HD 63A Nate Atkins (R) Thissen (DFL) DFL +58 DFL +2
62† Jeff Hayden (DFL) SD 61 Hayden (DFL) DFL +77 DFL +37
62A Karen Clark (DFL) HD 61A Kurtis Hanna (R) Clark (DFL) DFL +77 DFL +37
62B Susan Allen (DFL) HD 61B Tom Johnson (R) Allen (DFL) DFL +77 DFL +37
63 Patricia Torres Ray (DFL) SD 62 Patrick Marron (R) Torres Ray (DFL) DFL +59 DFL +27
63A Jim Davnie (DFL) HD 62A Kirk Brink (R) Davnie (DFL) DFL +70 DFL +32
63B Jean Wagenius (DFL)
Linda Slocum (DFL) (b)
HD 62B
HD 63B
Matt Ashley (R) Wagenius (DFL) DFL +48 DFL +21
64† Dick Cohen (DFL) SD 64 Sharon Anderson (R) Cohen (DFL)
Alexander Jeffries (DFL) (e)
DFL +50 DFL +22
64A Erin Murphy (DFL) HD 64A Andrew Ojeda (R) Murphy (DFL) DFL +59 DFL +27
64B Michael Paymar (DFL) HD 64B Brandon Carmack (R) Paymar (DFL) DFL +43 DFL +18
65 Sandy Pappas (DFL) SD 65 Rick Karschnia (R) Pappas (DFL)
Marcus Walker (DFL)
DFL +59 DFL +28
65A Rena Moran (DFL) HD 65A Daniel Lipp (R) Moran (DFL) DFL +66 DFL +31
65B Carlos Mariani (DFL) HD 65B Carlos Conway (R) Mariani (DFL)
Nicque Mabrey Schaff (DFL) (d)
DFL +54 DFL +24
66 Mary Jo McGuire (DFL) (c)
John Marty (DFL)
SD 66
SD 54
Wayde Brooks (R) Marty (DFL) DFL +39 DFL +17
66A† Alice Hausman (DFL)
Mindy Greiling (DFL) (a)
HD 66B
HD 54A
Mark Fotsch (R) Hausman (DFL) DFL +34 DFL +12
66B John Lesch (DFL) HD 66A Ben Blomgren (R) Lesch (DFL) DFL +50 DFL +23
67 John Harrington (DFL) (a) SD 67 Mike Capistrant (R) Tom Dimond (DFL) (e)
Foung Hawj (DFL)
Robert Humphrey (DFL) (e)
DFL +42 DFL +19
67A Tim Mahoney (DFL) HD 67A Cathy Hennelly (R) Mahoney (DFL) DFL +42 DFL +20
67B Sheldon Johnson (DFL) HD 67B John Quinn (R) Johnson (DFL) DFL +41 DFL +19

 

 

† Races with third-party candidates: HD 11A, Cory Pylkka (IP); HD 11B, Tom Ladwig (IP) (d); HD 12A, Dave Holman (IP); HD16B, Jerry Pagel (I); HD 17B, Zachary Liebl (IP); HD 27, William Wagner (IP); HD 29B, Eugene Newcombe (IP); HD 32A, Paul Bergley (Constitution); HD35A, Justin Boals (IP); HD 36B, Andrew Kratoska (IP); HD 41A, Tim Utz (Constitution); HD 50A, Joseph Koch (IP); HD 54A, Ron Lischeid (IP); HD 59B, Anthony Hilton (Ecology Democracy); SD 60, Rahn Workcuff (IP); SD 62, Eric Blair (IP); SD 64, Scott Larson (I); HD 66A Dave Thomas (IP)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

 

Scroll To Top